2808 8th Ave NW Willmar, MN 56201
Estimated Value: $213,583 - $237,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2808 8th Ave NW, Willmar, MN 56201 and is currently estimated at $223,396, approximately $181 per square foot. 2808 8th Ave NW is a home located in Kandiyohi County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Willmar Middle School, and Willmar Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,350 | $179,600 | $20,000 | $159,600 |
| 2024 | $2,022 | $166,700 | $20,000 | $146,700 |
| 2023 | $1,660 | $155,800 | $20,000 | $135,800 |
| 2022 | $1,488 | $141,300 | $20,000 | $121,300 |
| 2021 | $1,208 | $126,900 | $20,000 | $106,900 |
| 2020 | $1,152 | $109,000 | $16,500 | $92,500 |
| 2019 | $1,064 | $105,300 | $16,500 | $88,800 |
| 2018 | $1,056 | $99,100 | $16,500 | $82,600 |
| 2017 | $1,082 | $99,800 | $16,500 | $83,300 |
| 2016 | $978 | $717 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map