2808 Apache Rd Clovis, NM 88101
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $170,431
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,837
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2808 Apache Rd, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $160,108. 2808 Apache Rd is a home with nearby schools including Sandia Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2006
Sold by
Kwan Dolores M
Bought by
Waller Linda Carol
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waller Linda Carol | $96,218 | Curry Cnty Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,124 | $44,504 | $2,698 | $41,806 |
| 2024 | $1,083 | $43,209 | $2,620 | $40,589 |
| 2023 | $1,083 | $41,659 | $2,544 | $39,115 |
| 2022 | $1,020 | $40,446 | $2,470 | $37,976 |
| 2021 | $924 | $39,269 | $2,399 | $36,870 |
| 2020 | $922 | $38,911 | $2,330 | $36,581 |
| 2019 | $895 | $37,884 | $2,263 | $35,621 |
| 2018 | $864 | $36,782 | $2,198 | $34,584 |
| 2017 | $821 | $35,209 | $2,134 | $33,075 |
| 2016 | $821 | $35,645 | $2,072 | $33,573 |
| 2015 | $834 | $36,524 | $2,012 | $34,512 |
| 2014 | $804 | $35,461 | $1,954 | $33,507 |
Source: Public Records
Map