2809 Apache Rd Clovis, NM 88101
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $173,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,360
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2809 Apache Rd, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $164,365. 2809 Apache Rd is a home with nearby schools including Sandia Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2005
Sold by
Montoya Robert A and Montoya Teresa A
Bought by
Cobb Michael T and Cobb Catherine F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,978
Outstanding Balance
$49,590
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$114,775
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cobb Michael T | $92,098 | Landmark Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cobb Michael T | $93,978 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,047 | $43,454 | $2,831 | $40,623 |
| 2024 | $1,047 | $42,189 | $2,749 | $39,440 |
| 2023 | $1,007 | $38,577 | $2,669 | $35,908 |
| 2022 | $894 | $37,455 | $2,592 | $34,863 |
| 2021 | $809 | $36,365 | $2,517 | $33,848 |
| 2020 | $806 | $36,027 | $2,444 | $33,583 |
| 2019 | $793 | $35,554 | $2,373 | $33,181 |
| 2018 | $811 | $34,519 | $2,304 | $32,215 |
| 2017 | $775 | $33,263 | $2,237 | $31,026 |
| 2016 | $775 | $33,665 | $2,172 | $31,493 |
| 2015 | $808 | $35,384 | $2,109 | $33,275 |
| 2014 | $779 | $34,354 | $2,048 | $32,306 |
Source: Public Records
Map