2808 Baker Rd Independence, MO 64057
Blackburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,580 - $285,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,816
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2808 Baker Rd, Independence, MO 64057 and is currently estimated at $261,395, approximately $143 per square foot. 2808 Baker Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Blackburn Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2015
Sold by
Arthur Matthew L and Arthur Robyn
Bought by
Cole Timothy B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,875
Outstanding Balance
$32,080
Interest Rate
3.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$229,315
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole Timothy B | -- | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cole Timothy B | $82,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,849 | $36,685 | $5,432 | $31,253 |
| 2024 | $2,849 | $41,114 | $4,799 | $36,315 |
| 2023 | $2,784 | $41,114 | $3,686 | $37,428 |
| 2022 | $2,049 | $27,740 | $5,808 | $21,932 |
| 2021 | $2,048 | $27,740 | $5,808 | $21,932 |
| 2020 | $1,968 | $25,901 | $5,808 | $20,093 |
| 2019 | $1,937 | $25,901 | $5,808 | $20,093 |
| 2018 | $1,766 | $22,542 | $5,055 | $17,487 |
| 2017 | $1,738 | $22,542 | $5,055 | $17,487 |
| 2016 | $1,738 | $21,977 | $3,914 | $18,063 |
| 2014 | $1,651 | $21,337 | $3,800 | $17,537 |
Source: Public Records
Map