RENTED MAY 1, 2026

Estimated Value: $137,929 - $169,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,198 Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 3, 2014

Last sale price $45,000 $38 Per Sq Ft

Est. 241% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $987 / mo

About This Home

As of May 2026

Totally remodel West Augusta town home 2 bedrooms 2.5 bathrooms, all bedrooms has a private bathroom in both bedroom. 2 full and one half bathrooms, painted, carpet, beautify LVP flooring and ceramic tiles. Large see though fireplace, living room and separate den area. Great floor plan, fenced backyard. ceiling fans, Bar counter tops. Centrally located within minutes to Bobby Jones, I520, Fort Gordon and up town and down town medical centers. Home will be updated with new stainless steel appliances. COMMUNITY POOL AND POND. NO PETS ALLOWED. Require 610 credit score. .

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Al Simmons

Re/max True Advantage License #303771 Listed on: 03/14/2026

Re/max True Advantage

Co-Listed By

Robert Shine

True Advantage Homes License #393424

Last Renter's Agent

Robert Shine

True Advantage Homes License #393424

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 1,307 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • Parking Pad

Home Design

  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,198 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 3/14/26

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

1,307 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-03-14

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Appliances: Vented Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator, Range, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 1295.00
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 1198.00
  • List Price Per Sqft: 1.08
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Blinds/Shades
  • Laundry Location: Hookup - Dryer, Hookup - Washer
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Room Types: Other, Master Bedroom, Great Room, Family Room, Dining Room, Dining Area, Breakfast Room, Bedroom 2, Laundry
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Skylight(s)
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.10
  • Attic Features: Scuttle

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Fiber Cement, Wood Siding
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Screened, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Parking Features: None, Parking Pad

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Water Heater: Natural Gas
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Gas Pack, Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Provider: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Community Pool, Street Lights
  • Has H O A?: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Warren Road
  • High School: Westside
  • Middle Or Junior School: Tutt

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.03
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1307.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2023
Sold by
Simpson Christopher E
Bought by
Sgm Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
$153,232

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2015
Sold by
Trehan Ramesh
Bought by
Simpson Christopher E

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,962
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 12, 2014
Closed on
Oct 31, 2014
List Price
$40,000
Sold Price
$45,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
12.5%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.21%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 1989
Sold by
Trotter Realty Co
Bought by
Pittman Monty S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 1989
Sold by
Rutherford Vincent M
Bought by
Trotter Realty Co

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 1988
Sold by
Trotter Realty Co
Bought by
Chambers Neal G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 1987
Sold by
Riley Beverly W
Bought by
Winstead Michael D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 1986

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sgm Management Llc $110,000 --
Simpson Christopher E $75,000 --
Trehan Ramesh $40,500 --
Pittman Monty S $63,800 --
Trotter Realty Co -- --
Chambers Neal G $60,500 --
Trotter Realty Co -- --
Winstead Michael D $59,500 --
Riley Beverly W $56,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Simpson Christopher E $55,962
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Rented $1,295 0.0% --
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Under Contract -- -- --
03/14/2026 03/14/26 For Rent $1,295 0.0% --
04/17/2024 04/17/24 Rented $1,295 0.0% --
03/18/2024 03/18/24 Under Contract -- -- --
01/03/2024 01/03/24 For Rent $1,295 0.0% --
11/03/2014 11/03/14 Sold $45,000 +12.5% $38 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/16/2014 10/16/14 Pending -- -- --
10/12/2014 10/12/14 For Sale $40,000 -- $33 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,031 $59,952 $8,400 $51,552
2024 $2,031 $44,000 $5,680 $38,320
2023 $1,496 $54,136 $8,400 $45,736
2022 $1,271 $34,290 $8,400 $25,890
2021 $1,363 $34,234 $8,400 $25,834
2020 $1,343 $34,234 $8,400 $25,834
2019 $1,137 $25,534 $6,400 $19,134
2018 $1,066 $25,534 $6,400 $19,134
2017 $1,061 $25,534 $6,400 $19,134
2016 $1,062 $25,534 $6,400 $19,134
2015 $686 $25,534 $6,400 $19,134
2014 $829 $25,534 $6,400 $19,134
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98255642

Hive MLS

APN: 0150091000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.