2808 Ford Ct Antioch, CA 94509
Contra Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $514,982 - $579,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2808 Ford Ct, Antioch, CA 94509 and is currently estimated at $541,246, approximately $402 per square foot. 2808 Ford Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Mission Elementary School, Park Middle School, and Antioch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2016
Sold by
Perez Jesus G and Montoya Ramona C
Bought by
Perez Jesus G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2002
Sold by
Perez Jesus G
Bought by
Perez Jesus G and Perez Ramona K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,600
Outstanding Balance
$89,615
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$451,631
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2001
Sold by
Montoya Karina
Bought by
Perez Jesus G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Jesus G | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Perez Jesus G | -- | First California Title | |
| Perez Jesus G | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Perez Jesus G | $245,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Jesus G | $213,600 | |
| Closed | Perez Jesus G | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,516 | $361,915 | $118,172 | $243,743 |
| 2024 | $4,249 | $354,819 | $115,855 | $238,964 |
| 2023 | $4,249 | $347,863 | $113,584 | $234,279 |
| 2022 | $4,187 | $341,043 | $111,357 | $229,686 |
| 2021 | $4,063 | $334,357 | $109,174 | $225,183 |
| 2019 | $3,969 | $324,442 | $105,937 | $218,505 |
| 2018 | $3,823 | $318,081 | $103,860 | $214,221 |
| 2017 | $3,744 | $311,845 | $101,824 | $210,021 |
| 2016 | $3,419 | $290,000 | $94,692 | $195,308 |
| 2015 | $3,399 | $269,000 | $87,835 | $181,165 |
| 2014 | $3,537 | $220,500 | $71,998 | $148,502 |
Source: Public Records
Map