2808 Harrison Ave Clovis, NM 88101
Estimated Value: $126,567 - $183,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,579
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2808 Harrison Ave, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $150,392. 2808 Harrison Ave is a home with nearby schools including Sandia Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2017
Sold by
Western Mtg Lp
Bought by
Arce Christina and Mendoza Benito
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,271
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arce Christina | $111,373 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arce Christina | $110,271 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $760 | $30,071 | $3,103 | $26,968 |
| 2024 | $760 | $29,196 | $3,013 | $26,183 |
| 2023 | $731 | $28,347 | $2,926 | $25,421 |
| 2022 | $694 | $27,522 | $2,841 | $24,681 |
| 2021 | $629 | $26,722 | $2,759 | $23,963 |
| 2020 | $615 | $25,945 | $2,679 | $23,266 |
| 2019 | $595 | $25,190 | $2,601 | $22,589 |
| 2018 | $574 | $24,458 | $2,526 | $21,932 |
| 2017 | $500 | $22,380 | $2,453 | $19,927 |
| 2016 | $500 | $21,729 | $2,382 | $19,347 |
| 2015 | $482 | $21,097 | $2,313 | $18,784 |
| 2014 | $464 | $20,483 | $2,246 | $18,237 |
Source: Public Records
Map