2900 Harrison Ave Clovis, NM 88101
Estimated Value: $129,411 - $178,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,797
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2900 Harrison Ave, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $148,353. 2900 Harrison Ave is a home with nearby schools including Sandia Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Clovis High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $727 | $30,759 | $3,420 | $27,339 |
| 2024 | $727 | $29,864 | $3,321 | $26,543 |
| 2023 | $698 | $28,995 | $3,225 | $25,770 |
| 2022 | $659 | $28,152 | $3,132 | $25,020 |
| 2021 | $596 | $27,333 | $3,041 | $24,292 |
| 2020 | $581 | $26,538 | $2,953 | $23,585 |
| 2019 | $562 | $25,766 | $2,867 | $22,899 |
| 2018 | $540 | $25,017 | $2,784 | $22,233 |
| 2017 | $458 | $22,530 | $2,703 | $19,827 |
| 2016 | $458 | $21,875 | $2,625 | $19,250 |
| 2015 | $439 | $21,239 | $2,549 | $18,690 |
| 2014 | $422 | $20,621 | $2,475 | $18,146 |
Source: Public Records
Map