2808 N 43rd Ave Unit 38D Phoenix, AZ 85009
Maryvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $107,987 - $135,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,106
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2808 N 43rd Ave Unit 38D, Phoenix, AZ 85009 and is currently estimated at $118,662, approximately $107 per square foot. 2808 N 43rd Ave Unit 38D is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including P T Coe Elementary School, Maryvale High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2014
Sold by
2 Holdings Lc
Bought by
North 43Rd Ave 28 Property Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2013
Sold by
Mohammad Salma
Bought by
24/7 Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,200
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2009
Sold by
Jelani Shajan M
Bought by
Mohammad Salma
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2007
Sold by
Rapaport Michael and Rapaport Karen
Bought by
Jelani Shajan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Gard James
Bought by
Rapaport Michael and Rapaport Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2001
Sold by
Ferring Russell T and Ferring Kathleen A
Bought by
Gard James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| North 43Rd Ave 28 Property Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| 24/7 Holdings Llc | $29,000 | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Mohammad Salma | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Jelani Shajan M | $45,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Rapaport Michael | $60,500 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Gard James | $33,333 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 24/7 Holdings Llc | $23,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $368 | $2,266 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $362 | $2,158 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $362 | $5,830 | $1,160 | $4,670 |
| 2022 | $345 | $5,770 | $1,150 | $4,620 |
| 2021 | $344 | $5,260 | $1,050 | $4,210 |
| 2020 | $338 | $4,760 | $950 | $3,810 |
| 2019 | $332 | $3,150 | $630 | $2,520 |
| 2018 | $333 | $2,580 | $510 | $2,070 |
| 2017 | $331 | $2,400 | $480 | $1,920 |
| 2016 | $320 | $2,080 | $410 | $1,670 |
| 2015 | $296 | $2,360 | $470 | $1,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map