2809 Bennetts Pond Rd Williamsburg, VA 23185
Two Rivers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $810,904 - $925,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,453
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2809 Bennetts Pond Rd, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $878,476, approximately $254 per square foot. 2809 Bennetts Pond Rd is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including Matoaka Elementary School, Lois Hornsby Middle School, and Jamestown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2025
Sold by
Robert J Finnigan Living Trust and Finnigan Lucille C
Bought by
Lucille C Finnigan Living Trust and Finnigan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucille C Finnigan Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,700 | $766,100 | $186,500 | $579,600 |
| 2024 | $4,700 | $766,100 | $186,500 | $579,600 |
| 2023 | $4,700 | $568,900 | $151,000 | $417,900 |
| 2022 | $4,700 | $568,900 | $151,000 | $417,900 |
| 2020 | $4,700 | $559,500 | $151,000 | $408,500 |
| 2019 | $4,700 | $559,500 | $151,000 | $408,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $559,500 | $151,000 | $408,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $559,500 | $151,000 | $408,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $559,500 | $151,000 | $408,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $626,000 | $151,000 | $475,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $626,000 | $151,000 | $475,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map