2837 Bennetts Pond Rd Williamsburg, VA 23185
Two Rivers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,071,645 - $1,191,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
5,111
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2837 Bennetts Pond Rd, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $1,134,911, approximately $222 per square foot. 2837 Bennetts Pond Rd is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including Matoaka Elementary School, Lois Hornsby Middle School, and Jamestown High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,683 | $925,700 | $133,200 | $792,500 |
| 2023 | $7,220 | $660,400 | $141,000 | $519,400 |
| 2022 | $5,481 | $660,400 | $141,000 | $519,400 |
| 2021 | $5,448 | $648,600 | $141,000 | $507,600 |
| 2020 | $5,448 | $648,600 | $141,000 | $507,600 |
| 2019 | $5,448 | $648,600 | $141,000 | $507,600 |
| 2018 | $5,448 | $648,600 | $141,000 | $507,600 |
| 2017 | $5,448 | $648,600 | $141,000 | $507,600 |
| 2016 | $5,448 | $648,600 | $141,000 | $507,600 |
| 2015 | $3,071 | $731,200 | $141,000 | $590,200 |
| 2014 | $5,630 | $731,200 | $141,000 | $590,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map