2809 Fleger Dr Cleveland, OH 44134
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2809 Fleger Dr, Cleveland, OH 44134 and is currently estimated at $285,589, approximately $169 per square foot. 2809 Fleger Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Normandy High School, and Hillside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2000
Sold by
Petrunak John E
Bought by
Petrunak John E and The John E Petrunak Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Petrunak John E and Petrunak Lois B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petrunak John E | -- | -- | |
| Petrunak John E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,853 | $85,050 | $17,045 | $68,005 |
| 2024 | $5,161 | $85,050 | $17,045 | $68,005 |
| 2023 | $4,844 | $69,230 | $14,840 | $54,390 |
| 2022 | $4,803 | $69,230 | $14,840 | $54,390 |
| 2021 | $4,945 | $69,230 | $14,840 | $54,390 |
| 2020 | $4,687 | $58,170 | $12,460 | $45,710 |
| 2019 | $4,514 | $166,200 | $35,600 | $130,600 |
| 2018 | $4,304 | $58,170 | $12,460 | $45,710 |
| 2017 | $4,243 | $50,580 | $10,330 | $40,250 |
| 2016 | $4,216 | $50,580 | $10,330 | $40,250 |
| 2015 | $4,172 | $50,580 | $10,330 | $40,250 |
| 2014 | $4,172 | $52,150 | $10,640 | $41,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map