281 Cedar Ln River Vale, NJ 07675
Estimated Value: $1,244,000 - $1,398,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,584
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 281 Cedar Ln, River Vale, NJ 07675 and is currently estimated at $1,324,340, approximately $369 per square foot. 281 Cedar Ln is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Pascack Valley High School and Primoris Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2021
Sold by
Nazzaro Dennis
Bought by
Fanduiz Jennifer N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$470,000
Outstanding Balance
$426,452
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$897,888
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2010
Sold by
Nazzaro Dennis and Augello Susan M
Bought by
Nazzaro Dennis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fanduiz Jennifer N | $850,000 | Sunnyside Title Agency | |
| Fanduiz Jennifer N | $850,000 | Sunnyside Title | |
| Nazzaro Dennis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fanduiz Jennifer N | $470,000 | |
| Closed | Fanduiz Jennifer N | $470,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,214 | $850,000 | $249,900 | $600,100 |
| 2024 | $23,069 | $850,000 | $249,900 | $600,100 |
| 2023 | $24,011 | $850,000 | $249,900 | $600,100 |
| 2022 | $24,011 | $907,800 | $249,900 | $657,900 |
| 2021 | $23,448 | $907,800 | $249,900 | $657,900 |
| 2020 | $23,721 | $907,800 | $249,900 | $657,900 |
| 2019 | $21,496 | $842,000 | $249,900 | $592,100 |
| 2018 | $8,835 | $349,900 | $249,900 | $100,000 |
| 2017 | $8,706 | $349,900 | $249,900 | $100,000 |
| 2016 | $6,040 | $249,900 | $249,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,868 | $249,900 | $249,900 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,678 | $249,900 | $249,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map