281 Chapel Loop None Mandeville, LA 70471
Estimated Value: $766,000 - $861,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,866
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 281 Chapel Loop None, Mandeville, LA 70471 and is currently estimated at $797,377, approximately $206 per square foot. 281 Chapel Loop None is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including Pontchartrain Elementary School, Tchefuncte Middle School, and Mandeville Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2013
Sold by
Arellano Jorge Ramirez and Stewart Arellano Ann E
Bought by
Rather James Clark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,917
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$730,460
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rather James Clark | $515,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rather James Clark | $309,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,464 | $61,388 | $8,500 | $52,888 |
| 2024 | $6,464 | $61,388 | $8,500 | $52,888 |
| 2023 | $6,703 | $52,240 | $8,500 | $43,740 |
| 2022 | $593,030 | $52,240 | $8,500 | $43,740 |
| 2021 | $5,919 | $52,240 | $8,500 | $43,740 |
| 2020 | $5,913 | $52,240 | $8,500 | $43,740 |
| 2019 | $7,087 | $51,698 | $8,500 | $43,198 |
| 2018 | $7,098 | $51,698 | $8,500 | $43,198 |
| 2017 | $7,164 | $51,698 | $8,500 | $43,198 |
| 2016 | $7,220 | $51,698 | $8,500 | $43,198 |
| 2015 | $5,577 | $46,365 | $8,500 | $37,865 |
| 2014 | $5,518 | $46,365 | $8,500 | $37,865 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,052 | $8,500 | $34,552 |
Source: Public Records
Map