281 Conners Ave Naples, FL 34108
Vanderbilt Beach NeighborhoodEstimated payment $10,516/month
About This Home
Welcome to a tremendous opportunity to renovate the existing home or build a new custom home on one of the best priced sites in all of Conners. This .22-acre homesite is surrounded by newer luxury homes, has a 12-foot finished floor elevation in the existing home and did not have water in the main house during any of the recent hurricanes, including Ian. Just a quick boat ride to the open waters of the Gulf of Mexico through Wiggins Pass. This 1981 livable two-bedroom, two-full-bath great room plan features a spacious screened-in lanai with great views of the wide saltwater canal and two-car attached garage. This home is also a short stroll or bike ride away from the world-class sugar sand beaches of Delnor-Wiggins Pass State Park and Vanderbilt Beach. Plenty of upscale dining and shopping is close by at Mercato and Waterside Shops. Design your custom dream home today on this piece of paradise in Conners!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $8,311
Year Built
- Built in 1981
Lot Details
- 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
- 80 Ft Wide Lot
- Home fronts navigable water
- Home fronts a canal
- Rectangular Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Driveway
Home Design
- Concrete Block With Brick
- Concrete Foundation
- Metal Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- Property has 1 Level
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 27631640003
- Tax Block R
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,459 | $857,144 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,411 | $832,987 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,411 | $808,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,626 | $785,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,699 | $762,301 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,497 | $751,776 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,355 | $734,874 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,975 | $721,172 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,861 | $706,339 | $662,400 | $43,939 |
| 2016 | $7,890 | $710,478 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,855 | $268,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,854 | $215,398 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/18/2026 02/18/26 | Price Changed | $1,840,000 | -2.9% | $1,359 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Price Changed | $1,895,000 | -5.0% | $1,400 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/03/2025 01/03/25 | For Sale | $1,995,000 | +164.2% | $1,473 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/16/2015 03/16/15 | Sold | $755,000 | -2.6% | $558 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/03/2015 02/03/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/22/2015 01/22/15 | For Sale | $775,000 | -- | $572 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $755,000 | Noble Title & Trust Llc | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Attorney |
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 224102307
APN: 27631640003
- 274 Conners Ave
- 280 Egret Ave
- 266 Egret Ave
- 273 Egret Ave
- 380 Conners Ave
- 175 Conners Ave
- 396 Conners Ave
- 373 Egret Ave
- 360 Heron Ave
- 140 Conners Ave
- 176 Heron Ave
- 415 Seabee Ave
- 447 Egret Ave
- 141 Conners Ave
- 191 Seabreeze Ave
- 357 Germain Ave
- 418 Seabee Ave
- 375 Germain Ave
- 475 Seabee Ave
- 342 Germain Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.