281 Melrosa Ln Springfield, SC 29146
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $482,518
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 281 Melrosa Ln, Springfield, SC 29146 and is currently estimated at $343,839, approximately $206 per square foot. 281 Melrosa Ln is a home with nearby schools including Hunter-Kinard-Tyler Elementary and Hunter-Kinard-Tyler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2019
Sold by
Hafner Janet Kathleen Williams
Bought by
Beaman Rebekah Jean Williams and Williams Woodrow Byron
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2004
Sold by
Williams Kathleen W
Bought by
Beaman Rebekah Jean Williams and Williams Woodrow Byron
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beaman Rebekah Jean Williams | -- | None Available | |
| Beaman Rebekah Jean Williams | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,838 | $6,890 | $4,349 | $2,541 |
| 2023 | $2,572 | $17,297 | $12,863 | $4,434 |
| 2022 | $2,541 | $17,297 | $12,863 | $4,434 |
| 2021 | $2,522 | $17,297 | $12,863 | $4,434 |
| 2020 | $2,324 | $17,297 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,249 | $17,297 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,692 | $18,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $962 | $18,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $958 | $18,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $898 | $18,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $898 | $18,575 | $12,863 | $5,712 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map