8021 Norway Rd Springfield, SC 29146
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $180,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,104
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8021 Norway Rd, Springfield, SC 29146 and is currently estimated at $174,229, approximately $82 per square foot. 8021 Norway Rd is a home located in Orangeburg County with nearby schools including Hunter-Kinard-Tyler Elementary and Hunter-Kinard-Tyler High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $740 | $3,850 | $263 | $3,587 |
| 2023 | $656 | $3,350 | $234 | $3,116 |
| 2022 | $639 | $3,350 | $234 | $3,116 |
| 2021 | $629 | $3,350 | $234 | $3,116 |
| 2020 | $616 | $3,350 | $234 | $3,116 |
| 2019 | $619 | $3,350 | $234 | $3,116 |
| 2018 | $702 | $3,626 | $234 | $3,392 |
| 2017 | $422 | $2,198 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $421 | $2,198 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $388 | $2,198 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $388 | $2,198 | $234 | $1,964 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,486 | $234 | $2,252 |
Source: Public Records
Map