281 N Pond St Toccoa, GA 30577
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $290,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 281 N Pond St, Toccoa, GA 30577 and is currently estimated at $242,828, approximately $129 per square foot. 281 N Pond St is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Stephens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2019
Sold by
Byrd Suzanne Marie
Bought by
Bell James W and Bell Barbara T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2018
Sold by
Hopkins Jimmy M
Bought by
Byrd Suzanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2018
Sold by
Hopkins Allison
Bought by
Hopkins Margaret L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2000
Bought by
<Buyer Info Not Present>
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1996
Bought by
Hopkins Pauline F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1996
Bought by
<Buyer Info Not Present>
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell James W | $138,000 | -- | |
| Byrd Suzanne | $130,000 | -- | |
| Hopkins Margaret L | -- | -- | |
| <Buyer Info Not Present> | -- | -- | |
| Hopkins Pauline F | $100,000 | -- | |
| <Buyer Info Not Present> | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,465 | $99,318 | $8,000 | $91,318 |
| 2024 | $2,335 | $65,501 | $8,000 | $57,501 |
| 2023 | $1,856 | $60,941 | $8,000 | $52,941 |
| 2022 | $1,732 | $58,167 | $8,000 | $50,167 |
| 2021 | $1,670 | $53,398 | $8,000 | $45,398 |
| 2020 | $1,694 | $53,634 | $8,000 | $45,634 |
| 2019 | $1,624 | $51,222 | $8,000 | $43,222 |
| 2018 | $485 | $51,222 | $8,000 | $43,222 |
| 2017 | $493 | $51,222 | $8,000 | $43,222 |
| 2016 | $488 | $51,222 | $8,000 | $43,222 |
| 2015 | $511 | $51,222 | $8,000 | $43,222 |
| 2014 | $519 | $51,222 | $8,000 | $43,222 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,440 | $8,000 | $43,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map