37 E Savannah St Toccoa, GA 30577
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $332,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,431
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 E Savannah St, Toccoa, GA 30577 and is currently estimated at $285,417, approximately $83 per square foot. 37 E Savannah St is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Stephens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2003
Bought by
Turner William H and Turner Susan S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1993
Bought by
<Buyer Info Not Present>
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1992
Bought by
<Buyer Info Not Present>
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner William H | $190,000 | -- | |
| <Buyer Info Not Present> | $100,000 | -- | |
| <Buyer Info Not Present> | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,502 | $118,740 | $5,076 | $113,664 |
| 2024 | $1,852 | $81,901 | $5,076 | $76,825 |
| 2023 | $719 | $76,671 | $5,076 | $71,595 |
| 2022 | $1,143 | $73,298 | $5,076 | $68,222 |
| 2021 | $1,036 | $68,019 | $5,076 | $62,943 |
| 2020 | $1,036 | $67,686 | $5,076 | $62,610 |
| 2019 | $1,040 | $67,686 | $5,076 | $62,610 |
| 2018 | $2,058 | $66,888 | $5,008 | $61,880 |
| 2017 | $2,090 | $66,888 | $5,008 | $61,880 |
| 2016 | $2,058 | $66,888 | $5,008 | $61,880 |
| 2015 | $2,155 | $66,888 | $5,008 | $61,880 |
| 2014 | $2,191 | $66,888 | $5,008 | $61,880 |
| 2013 | -- | $66,888 | $5,008 | $61,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map