Estimated Value: $564,481 - $645,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 281 Otis Dr, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $601,370, approximately $386 per square foot. 281 Otis Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Ripona Elementary School, Park View Elementary School, and Ripon Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2008
Sold by
Bianchi Roger Joseph
Bought by
Bianchi Roger J and Bianchi Judy K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2000
Sold by
Bianchi Kay
Bought by
Bianchi Roger Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1997
Sold by
Morrison Homes Inc
Bought by
Hinkle William T and Hinkle Aileen P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
7.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bianchi Roger J | -- | None Available | |
| Bianchi Roger Joseph | -- | Central Valley Title Company | |
| Bianchi Roger Joseph | $200,000 | Central Valley Title Company | |
| Hinkle William T | $162,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hinkle William T | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,371 | $301,345 | $67,800 | $233,545 |
| 2024 | $3,317 | $295,437 | $66,471 | $228,966 |
| 2023 | $3,251 | $289,645 | $65,168 | $224,477 |
| 2022 | $3,201 | $283,967 | $63,891 | $220,076 |
| 2021 | $3,153 | $278,400 | $62,639 | $215,761 |
| 2020 | $3,125 | $275,546 | $61,997 | $213,549 |
| 2019 | $3,073 | $270,144 | $60,782 | $209,362 |
| 2018 | $3,027 | $264,848 | $59,591 | $205,257 |
| 2017 | $2,970 | $259,656 | $58,423 | $201,233 |
| 2016 | $2,922 | $254,566 | $57,277 | $197,289 |
| 2014 | $2,814 | $245,834 | $55,313 | $190,521 |
Source: Public Records
Map