281 Paden Dr Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $868,000 - $921,000
7
Beds
2
Baths
2,453
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 281 Paden Dr, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $886,021, approximately $361 per square foot. 281 Paden Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Presa Elementary School, Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2012
Sold by
San Diego Residentialproperties Inc
Bought by
Nicholson Andre D and Nicholson Christa D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$357,525
Outstanding Balance
$246,275
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$639,746
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2011
Sold by
San Diego County Properties Inc
Bought by
San Diego Residential Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
San Diego County Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2009
Sold by
Adams Julie A
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Koppa Charles J
Bought by
Adams Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$399,750
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2001
Sold by
Adams Gordon E and Adams Kay Janelle
Bought by
Adams Gordon E and Adams Kay Janelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1999
Sold by
Adams Gordon E and Adams Kay J
Bought by
Adams Gordon E and Adams Kay Janelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicholson Andre D | $367,500 | Ticor Title Company | |
| San Diego Residential Properties Inc | -- | None Available | |
| San Diego County Properties Inc | $180,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $306,797 | Accommodation | |
| Adams Julie A | -- | Ticor Title San Diego | |
| Adams Gordon E | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Adams Gordon E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nicholson Andre D | $357,525 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams Julie A | $399,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams Gordon E | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,960 | $452,538 | $147,765 | $304,773 |
| 2024 | $7,960 | $443,666 | $144,868 | $298,798 |
| 2023 | $7,779 | $434,968 | $142,028 | $292,940 |
| 2022 | $7,691 | $426,441 | $139,244 | $287,197 |
| 2021 | $7,635 | $418,080 | $136,514 | $281,566 |
| 2020 | $5,319 | $413,794 | $135,115 | $278,679 |
| 2019 | $5,242 | $405,681 | $132,466 | $273,215 |
| 2018 | $5,094 | $397,727 | $129,869 | $267,858 |
| 2017 | $4,983 | $389,929 | $127,323 | $262,606 |
| 2016 | $4,804 | $382,284 | $124,827 | $257,457 |
| 2015 | $4,766 | $376,542 | $122,952 | $253,590 |
| 2014 | $4,679 | $369,167 | $120,544 | $248,623 |
Source: Public Records
Map