281 Pittman Rd Ackerman, MS 39735
Estimated Value: $89,000 - $188,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 281 Pittman Rd, Ackerman, MS 39735 and is currently estimated at $135,000, approximately $200 per square foot. 281 Pittman Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ackerman Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2011
Sold by
Hunt Marilyn P
Bought by
Jones Tuck Gregory Shawn and Jones Tuck Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,816
Outstanding Balance
$95,150
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$39,850
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Tuck Gregory Shawn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Tuck Gregory Shawn | $140,816 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $391 | $4,646 | $425 | $4,221 |
| 2024 | $323 | $3,816 | $425 | $3,391 |
| 2023 | $152 | $3,816 | $425 | $3,391 |
| 2022 | $518 | $10,113 | $425 | $9,688 |
| 2021 | $518 | $10,113 | $425 | $9,688 |
| 2020 | $482 | $9,675 | $425 | $9,250 |
| 2019 | $482 | $9,675 | $425 | $9,250 |
| 2018 | $598 | $11,103 | $723 | $10,380 |
| 2017 | $719 | $12,599 | $712 | $11,887 |
| 2016 | -- | $11,908 | $692 | $11,216 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,884 | $668 | $11,216 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,850 | $634 | $11,216 |
Source: Public Records
Map