281 Reservoir Rd Hayfork, CA 96041
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $322,534
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,776
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 281 Reservoir Rd, Hayfork, CA 96041 and is currently estimated at $266,267, approximately $95 per square foot. 281 Reservoir Rd is a home located in Trinity County with nearby schools including Hayfork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2017
Sold by
Evans Douglas A
Bought by
Evans Douglas A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2011
Sold by
Loop Thomas Richard and Loop Zelda Darlene
Bought by
Evans Douglas
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,346
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$200,921
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Douglas A | -- | None Available | |
| Evans Douglas | $120,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evans Douglas | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,766 | $150,713 | $50,235 | $100,478 |
| 2024 | $1,741 | $147,758 | $49,250 | $98,508 |
| 2023 | $1,741 | $144,862 | $48,285 | $96,577 |
| 2022 | $1,710 | $142,023 | $47,339 | $94,684 |
| 2021 | $1,586 | $139,239 | $46,411 | $92,828 |
| 2020 | $1,540 | $137,813 | $45,936 | $91,877 |
| 2019 | $1,512 | $135,112 | $45,036 | $90,076 |
| 2018 | $1,472 | $132,463 | $44,153 | $88,310 |
| 2017 | $1,477 | $129,867 | $43,288 | $86,579 |
| 2016 | $1,567 | $127,322 | $42,440 | $84,882 |
| 2015 | $1,408 | $125,410 | $41,803 | $83,607 |
| 2014 | $1,392 | $122,955 | $40,985 | $81,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map