281 S Pixley St Orange, CA 92868
--
Bed
--
Bath
2,976
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 281 S Pixley St, Orange, CA 92868. 281 S Pixley St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including West Orange Elementary School, Portola Middle School, and Orange High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,043 | $337,424 | $107,130 | $230,294 |
| 2024 | $4,043 | $330,808 | $105,029 | $225,779 |
| 2023 | $3,950 | $324,322 | $102,970 | $221,352 |
| 2022 | $3,870 | $317,963 | $100,951 | $217,012 |
| 2021 | $3,768 | $311,729 | $98,972 | $212,757 |
| 2020 | $3,732 | $308,533 | $97,957 | $210,576 |
| 2019 | $3,689 | $302,484 | $96,036 | $206,448 |
| 2018 | $3,634 | $296,553 | $94,153 | $202,400 |
| 2017 | $3,492 | $290,739 | $92,307 | $198,432 |
| 2016 | $3,427 | $285,039 | $90,497 | $194,542 |
| 2015 | $3,377 | $280,758 | $89,138 | $191,620 |
| 2014 | $3,306 | $275,259 | $87,392 | $187,867 |
Source: Public Records
Map