281 Scarlett Cir Nipomo, CA 93444
Estimated Value: $728,000 - $812,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,129
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 281 Scarlett Cir, Nipomo, CA 93444 and is currently estimated at $769,018, approximately $361 per square foot. 281 Scarlett Cir is a home with nearby schools including Dana Elementary School, Mesa Middle School, and Nipomo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2021
Sold by
Blume & Grande Llc
Bought by
Ruelas Braulia Consuelo and Ruelas Antonio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,773
Outstanding Balance
$543,925
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$225,093
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruelas Braulia Consuelo | $640,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruelas Braulia Consuelo | $600,773 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,991 | $679,702 | $238,771 | $440,931 |
| 2024 | $6,911 | $666,376 | $234,090 | $432,286 |
| 2023 | $6,911 | $653,310 | $229,500 | $423,810 |
| 2022 | $6,807 | $640,500 | $225,000 | $415,500 |
| 2021 | $849 | $78,428 | $51,528 | $26,900 |
| 2020 | $551 | $51,000 | $51,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map