281 Skinner Kyle, TX 78640
Plum Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,751 - $338,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,916
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 281 Skinner, Kyle, TX 78640 and is currently estimated at $322,438, approximately $168 per square foot. 281 Skinner is a home located in Hays County with nearby schools including Laura B Negley Elementary School, R C Barton Middle School, and Jack C Hays High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2016
Sold by
Smith Lamar P and Smith Michaele
Bought by
Smith Leonard B and Smith Mark S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2005
Sold by
Legacy Monterey Homes Lp
Bought by
Smith Lamar P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,649
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$264,789
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2004
Sold by
Plum Creek Development Partners Ltd
Bought by
Legacy Monterey Homes Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Leonard B | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Lamar P | -- | -- | |
| Legacy Monterey Homes Lp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Lamar P | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,412 | $343,250 | $70,800 | $272,450 |
| 2024 | $74 | $328,640 | $70,800 | $257,840 |
| 2023 | $8,352 | $373,870 | $88,500 | $285,370 |
| 2022 | $9,088 | $373,410 | $75,000 | $298,410 |
| 2021 | $7,158 | $269,760 | $39,200 | $230,560 |
| 2019 | $6,600 | $238,930 | $29,400 | $209,530 |
| 2018 | $6,379 | $230,320 | $21,000 | $209,320 |
| 2017 | $6,254 | $221,840 | $21,000 | $200,840 |
| 2016 | $5,482 | $194,480 | $21,000 | $173,480 |
| 2015 | $4,666 | $185,280 | $21,000 | $164,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map