NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $474,000 - $647,000

5 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,086 Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 10, 2025

Current estimated payment $3,840 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • On Golf Course
  • Heated In Ground Pool
  • 0.32 Acre Lot
  • R C Barton Middle School Rated A-
  • Eat-In Gourmet Kitchen
  • Open Floorplan

About This Home

As of June 2025

Experience Elevated Living On the Golf Course in the Esteemed Plum Creek Community. This distinguished two-story residence seamlessly blends timeless elegance with modern sophistication. Impeccably maintained, this five room, three bathroom home is a rare gem, offering refined comfort and upscale living. At the heart of the home lies a gourmet kitchen designed to inspire culinary excellence. Recently updated quartz countertops, a striking designer backsplash, and rich crown molding set the tone, while premium appliances — including a double oven, stove-top, expansive island and dedicated wine cooler — create an ideal environment for both everyday cooking and grand entertaining. The living area offers a luxurious yet welcoming retreat, where a grand fireplace, soaring cathedral ceilings and custom built-ins elevate the ambiance. Crown molding and curved archways add layers of architectural detail, enhancing the home’s sophisticated character. The spa-inspired primary bathroom invites indulgence, featuring a double vanity, a beautifully tiled walk-in shower, and a jetted soaking tub perfect for unwinding in style. The private primary suite, complete with its own en-suite and detailed crown molding, serves as a serene sanctuary. Step outside into a private outdoor oasis, thoughtfully curated for both relaxation and entertainment. A pergola-shaded patio, resort-style pool, hot tub with waterfall, and generous fenced backyard create the perfect backdrop for memorable gatherings. Enjoy your morning coffee on the front porch or unwind with a glass of wine on the upper balcony as the sun sets. Additional highlights include a spacious laundry room, ample storage, and a three-car garage, providing both functionality and convenience. This exceptional home offers the rare opportunity to enjoy luxurious single-story living in one of the area's most desirable communities. Rarely do opportunities to buy a house that backs up right onto the golf course become available!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Heather Vitko

Lacey Oak Realty Brokerage Phone: (512) 574-6216 License #0706428 Listed on: 05/07/2025

Lacey Oak Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Barrett Sandefur

Bramlett Partners License #0593783

Bramlett Partners

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 13,839 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $175 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,086 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1165410000000002
  • Tax Block PP

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, landscaping, ground maintenance
  • Plum Creek Association
  • Plum Creek Ph I Sec 2J Subdivision

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

HOA Fees

$175 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Directions: From Farm to Market 1626 S, Turn right toward Dorman, Turn left toward Dorman, Turn right onto Dorman, At the traffic circle, take the 1st exit onto Cromwell Dr, At the traffic circle, take the 2nd exit onto Sampson, Turn left onto Caraway, Destination will be on the left
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Full, Wrought Iron
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 3086
  • Other Structures: Pergola
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 574-6216
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • Estimated Taxes: 8000.00
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 43.14
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 193.45
  • "Current Price By Original ": 1.00
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 43.35
  • List Price By Living Area: 194.39
  • List Price By Original Lis: 1.00
  • Restrictions: Covenant,Deed Restrictions
  • Tax Exemptions: Homestead
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Quartz Counters, Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Multiple Dining Areas, Multiple Living Areas, No Interior Steps, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bedroom on Main, Recessed Lighting, Smart Home, Smart Thermostat, Soaking Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound
  • View: Golf Course, Neighborhood, Park/Greenbelt, Pool, Trees/Woods
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Gas Log, Living Room
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Electric Oven, Built-In Oven(s), Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Down Draft, Exhaust Fan, Gas Cooktop, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Water Softener Owned, Wine Refrigerator
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Property Condition: Resale, Excellent
  • Security Features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security System Owned
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames, Bay Window(s), Blinds, Drapes, Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Plantation Shutters, Window Coverings, Window Treatments
  • Laundry Location: Inside,Laundry Room,Lower Level,Main Level

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 5

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Gutters Full, Lighting, No Exterior Steps, Private Entrance, Private Yard
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Arbor, Patio, Rear Porch
  • Pool Features: Electric Heat, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Outdoor Pool, Pool Sweep, Waterfall
  • Private Pool: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Direct Access, Door-Multi, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Golf Cart Garage, Lighted, Off Street, Oversized, Private
  • Total Parking Spaces: 5

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Heating: Central, Fireplace(s)
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Landscaping, Maintenance Grounds
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee: 175

Association/Amenities

  • Association Name: Plum Creek
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: BBQ Pit/Grill, Common Grounds, Curbs, Dog Park, Golf, Park, Pet Amenities, Picnic Area, Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Suburban, Underground Utilities, Trail(s)

Schools

  • Elementary School: Laura B Negley
  • High School: Jack C Hays
  • Middle/Junior School: R C Barton
  • Junior High Dist: Hays CISD

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Greenbelt, Back Yard, City Lot, Curbs, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level, Native Plants, Backs To Golf Course, Sprinkler - Automatic, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Trees-Large (Over 40 Ft), Trees-Medium (20 Ft - 40 Ft), Trees-Moderate, Trees-Small (Under 20 Ft), Views
  • Parcel Number: 1165410000000002
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3177
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13839.01
  • Subdivision Name: Plum Creek Ph I Sec 2J

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Stone
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: PP
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 42.4
  • Tax Rate: 2.25540000000000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2025
Sold by
Davis Ian
Bought by
Davis Ian and Johnston Gail Marie
Current Estimated Value
$557,781

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 7, 2025
Closed on
Jun 6, 2025
List Price
$599,900
Views
12

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-7.12%
Original Mortgage
$477,600
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 5, 2021
Closed on
Sep 9, 2021
Sandra Nichols
Century 21 Randall Morris & As
List Price
$549,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.32%
Original Mortgage
$428,000
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 6, 2015
Closed on
Jun 16, 2015
Sold by
Friesenhahn Vince T and Friesenhahn Stacey R
List Price
$330,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.85%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 22, 2012
Closed on
Aug 10, 2012
Sold by
Cantu Leonard and Cantu Rebekah
Bought by
Friesenhahn Vince T and Friesenhahn Stacey R
Seller's Agent
Jaymes Willoughby
Keller Williams Realty
List Price
$299,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.41%
Original Mortgage
$293,548
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Legacy/Monterey Homes Lp
Bought by
Fleming Yvonne E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
5.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Davis Ian -- Austin Title Company
Denomme Gregory Andrew -- Independence Title

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Davis Ian $477,600
Previous Owner Denomme Gregory Andrew $428,000
Previous Owner Friesenhahn Vince T $293,548
Previous Owner Cantu Leonard $224,000
Previous Owner Fleming Yvonne E $56,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/10/2025 06/10/25 Sold -- -- --
05/07/2025 05/07/25 For Sale $599,900 +9.3% $194 / Sq Ft
09/09/2021 09/09/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/09/2021 08/09/21 Pending -- -- --
08/05/2021 08/05/21 For Sale $549,000 +66.4% $178 / Sq Ft
06/16/2015 06/16/15 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/29/2015 05/29/15 Pending -- -- --
05/06/2015 05/06/15 For Sale $330,000 +10.0% $107 / Sq Ft
08/10/2012 08/10/12 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/29/2012 06/29/12 Pending -- -- --
06/22/2012 06/22/12 For Sale $299,900 -- $97 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,762 $532,100 $88,500 $443,600
2024 $112 $494,661 $88,500 $406,161
2023 $11,362 $508,580 $110,630 $397,950
2022 $13,692 $562,570 $93,750 $468,820
2021 $11,001 $414,620 $49,000 $365,620
2019 $10,231 $370,380 $36,750 $333,630
2018 $9,959 $359,580 $26,250 $333,330
2017 $9,460 $335,566 $26,250 $320,420
2016 $8,600 $305,060 $26,250 $278,810
2015 $7,107 $291,080 $26,250 $264,830

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 6726276

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: R108319

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.