2810 Dearing Dr Augusta, GA 30909
Belair NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,000 - $312,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,125
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2810 Dearing Dr, Augusta, GA 30909 and is currently estimated at $298,506, approximately $140 per square foot. 2810 Dearing Dr is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Sue Reynolds Elementary School, Johnson Magnet, and Academy of Richmond County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1999
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Nordahl Homes Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,538
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1999
Sold by
Home Sites Ltd
Bought by
Home Sites Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,538
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1999
Sold by
Home Sites Ltd
Bought by
Nordahl Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1999
Sold by
Home Sites Ltd
Bought by
Nordahl Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nordahl Homes Inc | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Herbert A | $131,900 | -- | |
| Home Sites Ltd | -- | -- | |
| Nordahl Homes Inc | -- | -- | |
| Nordahl Homes Inc | $108,700 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Herbert A | $134,538 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $470 | $114,196 | $11,600 | $102,596 |
| 2024 | $470 | $107,576 | $11,600 | $95,976 |
| 2023 | $406 | $101,736 | $11,600 | $90,136 |
| 2022 | $396 | $85,384 | $11,600 | $73,784 |
| 2021 | $396 | $75,029 | $11,600 | $63,429 |
| 2020 | $396 | $75,029 | $11,600 | $63,429 |
| 2019 | $396 | $65,310 | $11,200 | $54,110 |
| 2018 | $2,363 | $65,310 | $11,200 | $54,110 |
| 2017 | $2,364 | $65,310 | $11,200 | $54,110 |
| 2016 | $2,365 | $65,310 | $11,200 | $54,110 |
| 2015 | $2,382 | $65,310 | $11,200 | $54,110 |
| 2014 | $2,378 | $65,125 | $11,200 | $53,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map