2810 E Glenrosa Ave Unit 9 Phoenix, AZ 85016
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,703 - $400,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,182
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2810 E Glenrosa Ave Unit 9, Phoenix, AZ 85016 and is currently estimated at $382,176, approximately $323 per square foot. 2810 E Glenrosa Ave Unit 9 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Camelview Elementary, Camelback High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2009
Sold by
Davis Mary K
Bought by
Moran Alison
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,409
Outstanding Balance
$91,635
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$290,541
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1997
Sold by
Kallett Jerome and Kallett Victoria Garland
Bought by
Davis Mary K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1997
Sold by
Kallett Jerome and Kallett Victoria Garland
Bought by
Kallett Jerome and Kallett Victoria Garland
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moran Alison | $143,000 | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Davis Mary K | $78,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Kallett Jerome | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moran Alison | $140,409 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,257 | $10,963 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,161 | $10,441 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,161 | $25,330 | $5,060 | $20,270 |
| 2022 | $1,124 | $18,510 | $3,700 | $14,810 |
| 2021 | $1,146 | $17,010 | $3,400 | $13,610 |
| 2020 | $1,128 | $14,500 | $2,900 | $11,600 |
| 2019 | $1,102 | $14,300 | $2,860 | $11,440 |
| 2018 | $1,073 | $12,600 | $2,520 | $10,080 |
| 2017 | $1,019 | $12,660 | $2,530 | $10,130 |
| 2016 | $982 | $14,860 | $2,970 | $11,890 |
| 2015 | $914 | $8,410 | $1,680 | $6,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map