2810 Jacob Ln Normal, IL 61761
North Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $367,000 - $399,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,491
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2810 Jacob Ln, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $386,671, approximately $155 per square foot. 2810 Jacob Ln is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Hudson Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2013
Sold by
Brunskill Maria E
Bought by
Brunskill Maria E and Maria E Brunskill Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2009
Sold by
James Michael F and James Elenor J
Bought by
Brunskill Byron C and Brunskill Maria E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brunskill Maria E | -- | None Available | |
| Brunskill Byron C | $227,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brunskill Byron C | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,789 | $130,143 | $23,005 | $107,138 |
| 2024 | $7,677 | $119,244 | $21,078 | $98,166 |
| 2022 | $7,677 | $96,461 | $17,051 | $79,410 |
| 2021 | $7,358 | $91,009 | $16,087 | $74,922 |
| 2020 | $7,306 | $90,063 | $15,920 | $74,143 |
| 2019 | $7,054 | $89,579 | $15,834 | $73,745 |
| 2018 | $6,966 | $88,630 | $15,666 | $72,964 |
| 2017 | $6,717 | $88,630 | $15,666 | $72,964 |
| 2016 | $6,644 | $88,630 | $15,666 | $72,964 |
| 2015 | $6,442 | $86,553 | $15,299 | $71,254 |
| 2014 | $6,362 | $86,553 | $15,299 | $71,254 |
| 2013 | -- | $86,553 | $15,299 | $71,254 |
Source: Public Records
Map