2841 Jacob Ln Normal, IL 61761
North Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,000 - $360,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,336
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2841 Jacob Ln, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $333,878, approximately $100 per square foot. 2841 Jacob Ln is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Hudson Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2014
Sold by
Monkeko Inc
Bought by
Monke Roger K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,536
Interest Rate
4.15%
Estimated Equity
$211,342
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Twin City Developers Llc
Bought by
Monkeko Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monke Roger K | $200,000 | Frontier Title Co | |
| Monkeko Inc | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monke Roger K | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,408 | $106,119 | $23,000 | $83,119 |
| 2024 | $6,527 | $97,232 | $21,074 | $76,158 |
| 2022 | $6,527 | $78,655 | $17,048 | $61,607 |
| 2021 | $6,273 | $74,210 | $16,085 | $58,125 |
| 2020 | $6,232 | $73,439 | $15,918 | $57,521 |
| 2019 | $6,018 | $73,045 | $15,833 | $57,212 |
| 2018 | $5,946 | $72,271 | $15,665 | $56,606 |
| 2017 | $5,734 | $72,271 | $15,665 | $56,606 |
| 2016 | $5,672 | $72,271 | $15,665 | $56,606 |
| 2015 | $5,506 | $70,577 | $15,298 | $55,279 |
| 2014 | $5,943 | $70,577 | $15,298 | $55,279 |
| 2013 | -- | $70,577 | $15,298 | $55,279 |
Source: Public Records
Map