2810 Paula Dr West Plains, MO 65775
Estimated Value: $199,701 - $234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2810 Paula Dr, West Plains, MO 65775 and is currently estimated at $213,925, approximately $166 per square foot. 2810 Paula Dr is a home located in Howell County with nearby schools including West Plains Senior High School and Faith Assembly Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $939 | $22,680 | $340 | $22,340 |
| 2024 | $934 | $20,250 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $934 | $20,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $877 | $19,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $825 | $19,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $825 | $17,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $848 | $17,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $848 | $17,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $845 | $17,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map