NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2810 Silver Fox Dr SW Warren, OH 44481

Estimated Value: $282,353 - $374,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,802 Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 11, 2012

Last sale price $147,000 $82 Per Sq Ft

Est. 113% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,870 / mo

106 Days on Market

Highlights

  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Deck
  • 4 Car Garage
  • Colonial Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Cul-De-Sac

About This Home

As of June 2012

4 bedroom colonial on 1.36 acres on cul de sac.4 car garage.Large tree house and pond for kids.Large deck and concret patio.Partial fenced.Newer concret drive,furnace and cent.air.Family home.A6833.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Frank Leskovec

Altobelli Real Estate License #311025 Listed on: 01/30/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Mindy Cline

Deleted Agent License #437880

Deleted Agent

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,028

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 1.36 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 139x394

Interior Spaces

  • 1,802 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Views of Woods
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Home Security

  • Carbon Monoxide Detectors
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 45903051

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,028

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

1.36 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Style: Colonial
  • House Faces: South
  • Price Per Square Foot: 81.58
  • Num Of Stories: 2.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 1802
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Geocode Confidence: Unknown
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: CO Detector, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Wall Oven, Refrigerator, Smoke Detector, Washer
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Count: 13
  • Basement Detail: Finished, Full
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1802
  • Estimated Total Living Area: 1802
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1802

• Driveway: Paved
  • Garage Features: Attached, Detached, Door Opener, Electric
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 4

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Schools

  • School District: Lordstown LSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 139X394
  • Lot Description: City Lot, Cul de Sac, Dead End Street
  • Lot Size Area Sq Ft: 59242.0000
  • Lot Size Frontage: 139
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Price Per Acre: 108088.24
  • Acres: 1.3600
  • Parcel Number: 45903051

Tax Info

  • Tax: 3028

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 2025
Sold by
Schanz Richard P and Schanz Teresa E
Bought by
Richard Schanz And Teresa Schanz Living Trust and Schanz
Current Estimated Value
$312,588

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 30, 2012
Closed on
Jun 7, 2012
List Price
$164,900
Sold Price
$147,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,900
-10.86%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.57%
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1990

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Richard Schanz And Teresa Schanz Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Schanz Richard P $147,000 None Available
Marvin Marvin S -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Schanz Richard P $107,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/11/2012 06/11/12 Sold $147,000 -10.9% $82 / Sq Ft
05/15/2012 05/15/12 Pending -- -- --
01/30/2012 01/30/12 For Sale $164,900 -- $92 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,418 $66,930 $12,290 $54,640
2024 $2,418 $66,930 $12,290 $54,640
2023 $2,410 $66,930 $12,290 $54,640
2022 $2,061 $51,350 $11,340 $40,010
2021 $2,082 $51,350 $11,340 $40,010
2020 $2,114 $51,350 $11,340 $40,010
2019 $1,981 $46,870 $10,500 $36,370
2018 $1,954 $46,870 $10,500 $36,370
2017 $1,962 $46,870 $10,500 $36,370
2016 $2,051 $48,720 $10,500 $38,220
2015 $2,053 $48,720 $10,500 $38,220
2014 $2,061 $48,720 $10,500 $38,220
2013 $2,128 $50,330 $10,500 $39,830
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 3289999

MLS Now

APN: 45-903051

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.