Estimated payment $3,378/month
Highlights
- Located in a master-planned community
- Traditional Architecture
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Joella Exley Elementary School Rated A
- 1 Fireplace
- Central Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
Welcome to this stunning property in Cinco Ranch Master Plan Community. This beautiful home features 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, travertine floors, a study, a formal dining room, breakfast area, and a kitchen with granite countertops and an island. Situated on a corner lot, this home boasts a lot size of 7,362 sqft and a home sqft of 3,092. Enjoy the covered patio. The neighborhood swimming pool is half a block from the property. Don't miss out on this amazing opportunity to call this place your home! The house never flooded, as per the seller.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $7,966
Year Built
- Built in 2002
Lot Details
- 7,362 Sq Ft Lot
HOA Fees
- $121 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 3,092 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- 1 Fireplace
- Washer and Gas Dryer Hookup
Kitchen
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Community Details
- Cinco Resid. Property Association, Phone Number (281) 599-0408
- Cinco Ranch Equestrian Village Subdivision
- Located in a master-planned community
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,736 | $493,600 | $72,497 | $421,103 |
| 2024 | $3,736 | $489,921 | $63,203 | $426,718 |
| 2023 | $3,736 | $508,624 | $63,203 | $445,421 |
| 2022 | $7,920 | $360,000 | $54,280 | $305,720 |
| 2021 | $7,615 | $300,000 | $45,357 | $254,643 |
| 2020 | $9,303 | $347,794 | $39,781 | $308,013 |
| 2019 | $9,814 | $347,794 | $39,781 | $308,013 |
| 2018 | $6,569 | $327,000 | $39,781 | $287,219 |
| 2017 | $9,047 | $327,000 | $39,781 | $287,219 |
| 2016 | $9,037 | $327,000 | $39,781 | $287,219 |
| 2015 | $6,580 | $327,000 | $39,781 | $287,219 |
| 2014 | $6,580 | $300,000 | $39,781 | $260,219 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/13/2026 01/13/26 | For Sale | $479,000 | +71.7% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/15/2020 04/15/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/16/2020 03/16/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/23/2019 12/23/19 | For Sale | $279,000 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Corporate Deed | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Mfs Title Of Texas Lp |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $128,100 | Fannie Mae Freddie Mac | |
| Previous Owner | $148,932 | No Value Available | |
| Closed | $27,924 | No Value Available |
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 92852025
APN: 1203990010001
- 20710 Westheimer Pkwy
- 20522 Indian Grove Ln
- 20518 Indian Grove Ln
- 20314 Nellie Gail Trail Ln
- 20717 Westheimer Pkwy
- 20507 Oxbow Park Ln
- 20703 Cottondale Ct
- 3902 Belvoir Park Dr
- 3507 Ironloft Ct
- 3506 Hunstanton Ct
- 2411 Ivy Run Ct
- 2607 Birchmere Ct
- 2410 Braypark Ln
- 2406 Gable Hollow Ln
- 21207 Willow Fork Ct
- 2314 Bristol Band Ln
- 3523 Pedernales Trails Ln
- 2327 Centerbrook Ln
- 20506 Chapel Glen Ct
- 2315 Centerbrook Ln
- 20518 Indian Grove Ln
- 3103 Bronco Bluff Ct
- 3306 S Fry Rd
- 20510 Pioneer Bend Ct
- 3323 Pioneer Bend Ln
- 20507 Chapel Glen Ct