2811 Cascade Falls Cir Elgin, IL 60124
Providence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,743 - $364,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,389
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2811 Cascade Falls Cir, Elgin, IL 60124 and is currently estimated at $352,936, approximately $254 per square foot. 2811 Cascade Falls Cir is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Otter Creek Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2007
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Mackin Arlene M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mackin Arlene M | $217,000 | Pulte Midwest Title South |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,784 | $99,572 | $32,196 | $67,376 |
| 2023 | $2,966 | $89,956 | $29,087 | $60,869 |
| 2022 | $3,450 | $82,024 | $26,522 | $55,502 |
| 2021 | $3,550 | $76,686 | $24,796 | $51,890 |
| 2020 | $3,629 | $73,209 | $23,672 | $49,537 |
| 2019 | $3,716 | $69,736 | $22,549 | $47,187 |
| 2018 | $3,934 | $71,192 | $21,243 | $49,949 |
| 2017 | $4,092 | $67,302 | $20,082 | $47,220 |
| 2016 | $4,197 | $62,438 | $18,631 | $43,807 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,230 | $17,077 | $40,153 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,523 | $16,866 | $39,657 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,756 | $17,311 | $33,445 |
Source: Public Records
Map