2811 Cottons Rd Canastota, NY 13032
Estimated Value: $161,324 - $322,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2811 Cottons Rd, Canastota, NY 13032 and is currently estimated at $231,831, approximately $193 per square foot. 2811 Cottons Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Chittenango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2022
Sold by
Duane Smith
Bought by
Smith Orson Duane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Orson Duane | -- | Campanie & Wayland-Smith Pllc | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,190 | $82,900 | $28,300 | $54,600 |
| 2024 | $3,087 | $82,900 | $28,300 | $54,600 |
| 2023 | $3,085 | $82,900 | $28,300 | $54,600 |
| 2022 | $3,064 | $82,900 | $28,300 | $54,600 |
| 2021 | $3,043 | $82,900 | $28,300 | $54,600 |
| 2020 | $1,429 | $82,900 | $28,300 | $54,600 |
| 2019 | $1,335 | $82,900 | $28,300 | $54,600 |
| 2018 | $1,335 | $82,900 | $28,300 | $54,600 |
| 2017 | $1,361 | $82,900 | $28,300 | $54,600 |
| 2016 | $1,380 | $82,900 | $28,300 | $54,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $82,900 | $28,300 | $54,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $82,900 | $28,300 | $54,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map