2811 Forest Cir Jacksonville, FL 32257
Beauclerc NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,221,000 - $2,348,605
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,066
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2811 Forest Cir, Jacksonville, FL 32257 and is currently estimated at $1,552,151, approximately $306 per square foot. 2811 Forest Cir is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Beauclerc Elementary School, Alfred I. Dupont Middle School, and Atlantic Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2024
Sold by
Champeau Anna W
Bought by
Dostie Richard R and Dostie Virginia M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dostie Richard R | $1,297,200 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $21,763 | $1,226,700 | $1,226,700 | -- |
| 2025 | $11,115 | $1,226,700 | $1,226,700 | -- |
| 2024 | $10,832 | $649,746 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $10,832 | $630,822 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,958 | $612,449 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,918 | $594,611 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,909 | $590,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $9,818 | $577,391 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $9,710 | $566,626 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9,610 | $554,972 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $9,574 | $543,558 | $0 | $0 |