2817 Forest Cir Jacksonville, FL 32257
Beauclerc Neighborhood
5
Beds
6
Baths
5,979
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 2817 Forest Cir, Jacksonville, FL 32257. 2817 Forest Cir is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Beauclerc Elementary School, Alfred I. Dupont Middle School, and Atlantic Coast High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $46,857 | $2,545,158 | $756,900 | $1,788,258 |
Source: Public Records
Map