NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2811 N Willowbrook Rd Unit B Columbia, MO 65202

White Gate Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $184,000 - $205,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
-- Sq Ft
0.29 Acres Lot

About This Home

As of December 2016

2 bedroom, 1 bath nicely updated duplex for rent! New paint and floors. Rent includes water and lawn care.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Dawn McGhee

REMAX Boone Realty License #1999134439 Listed on: 10/20/2016

REMAX Boone Realty

Co-Listed By

Victoria McGhee

REMAX Boone Realty License #2016022390

Last Renter's Agent

Victoria McGhee

REMAX Boone Realty License #2016022390

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 0.29

Parking

  • No Garage

Home Design

  • Duplex

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • 12 Month Lease Term

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 1 Yr

Listing Details

  • Directions: Vandiver (or Paris Rd) to Nelwood to Willowbrook
  • Prop. Type: Rental Res-Multi Fam
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Co List Office Phone: 573-442-6121
  • Subdivision Name: NELWOOD
  • Foundation Type:Full Bsmt Unfinished: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage
  • Garage Type:None15: Yes

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/09/2016 12/09/16 Rented $575 -4.2% --
12/09/2016 12/09/16 Under Contract -- -- --
10/20/2016 10/20/16 For Rent $600 -- --
Source: Columbia Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,193 $18,221 $2,451 $15,770
2024 $1,118 $16,568 $2,451 $14,117
2023 $1,108 $16,568 $2,451 $14,117
2022 $1,025 $15,333 $2,451 $12,882
2021 $1,027 $15,333 $2,451 $12,882
2020 $1,012 $14,200 $2,451 $11,749
2019 $1,012 $14,200 $2,451 $11,749
2018 $944 $0 $0 $0
2017 $932 $13,148 $2,451 $10,697
2016 $957 $13,148 $2,451 $10,697
2015 $883 $13,148 $2,451 $10,697
2014 $887 $13,148 $2,451 $10,697
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbia Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 366720

Columbia Board of REALTORS®

APN: 17-107-00-02-002-00-01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.