2811 Somerset Dr Ames, IA 50010
Somerset Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,456 - $374,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2811 Somerset Dr, Ames, IA 50010 and is currently estimated at $362,364, approximately $208 per square foot. 2811 Somerset Dr is a home located in Story County with nearby schools including Fellows Elementary School, Ames Middle School, and Ames High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2006
Sold by
Bates Gary L and Bates Anita M
Bought by
Eagly Eleanor V
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eagly Eleanor V | $68,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,146 | $337,700 | $78,300 | $259,400 |
| 2024 | $4,056 | $296,000 | $61,700 | $234,300 |
| 2023 | $4,004 | $296,000 | $61,700 | $234,300 |
| 2022 | $3,954 | $246,900 | $61,700 | $185,200 |
| 2021 | $4,128 | $246,900 | $61,700 | $185,200 |
| 2020 | $4,066 | $243,300 | $60,800 | $182,500 |
| 2019 | $4,066 | $243,300 | $60,800 | $182,500 |
| 2018 | $4,098 | $243,300 | $60,800 | $182,500 |
| 2017 | $4,098 | $243,300 | $60,800 | $182,500 |
| 2016 | $3,240 | $192,700 | $42,600 | $150,100 |
| 2015 | $3,240 | $192,700 | $42,600 | $150,100 |
| 2014 | $3,306 | $192,700 | $42,600 | $150,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map