2811 W Meadowbrook Ave Phoenix, AZ 85017
Alhambra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,613 - $347,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,593
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2811 W Meadowbrook Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85017 and is currently estimated at $309,153, approximately $194 per square foot. 2811 W Meadowbrook Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Granada East Primary School, Granada West School, and Alhambra High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $703 | $4,934 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $638 | $4,699 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $638 | $22,910 | $4,580 | $18,330 |
| 2022 | $628 | $15,830 | $3,160 | $12,670 |
| 2021 | $640 | $14,980 | $2,990 | $11,990 |
| 2020 | $613 | $12,780 | $2,550 | $10,230 |
| 2019 | $606 | $11,100 | $2,220 | $8,880 |
| 2018 | $555 | $10,430 | $2,080 | $8,350 |
| 2017 | $549 | $8,120 | $1,620 | $6,500 |
| 2016 | $524 | $6,330 | $1,260 | $5,070 |
| 2015 | $498 | $5,810 | $1,160 | $4,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map