2812 Lafayette Trace Dr Saint Cloud, FL 34772
Canoe Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,219 - $409,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,515
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2812 Lafayette Trace Dr, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 and is currently estimated at $376,055, approximately $248 per square foot. 2812 Lafayette Trace Dr is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including St. Cloud Elementary School, St. Cloud High School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2011
Sold by
Mercedes Homes Llc
Bought by
Martinez Lenny and Blackwell Lyndsey Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,430
Outstanding Balance
$100,423
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$275,632
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Lenny | $141,400 | B D R Title Company Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Lenny | $146,430 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,199 | $181,618 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,929 | $176,500 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,929 | $171,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,624 | $162,292 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,449 | $157,566 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,236 | $155,391 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,202 | $151,898 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,462 | $149,066 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,545 | $146,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,223 | $138,800 | $35,000 | $103,800 |
| 2015 | $4,224 | $136,100 | $35,000 | $101,100 |
| 2014 | $4,061 | $133,100 | $36,600 | $96,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map