2813 Avalon Dr Sacramento, CA 95821
Del Paso Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $542,000 - $614,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,734
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2813 Avalon Dr, Sacramento, CA 95821 and is currently estimated at $576,752, approximately $210 per square foot. 2813 Avalon Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Del Paso Manor Elementary School, Winston Churchill Middle School, and Mira Loma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2007
Sold by
Boxwell Starlene F and Houghton Robert E
Bought by
Houghton Robert E and Boxwell Starlen F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2003
Sold by
Boxwell Starlene F
Bought by
Boxwell Starlene F and Houghton Robert E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houghton Robert E | -- | None Available | |
| Boxwell Starlene F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,621 | $139,208 | $41,434 | $97,774 |
| 2024 | $1,621 | $136,479 | $40,622 | $95,857 |
| 2023 | $1,579 | $133,804 | $39,826 | $93,978 |
| 2022 | $1,568 | $131,182 | $39,046 | $92,136 |
| 2021 | $1,541 | $128,611 | $38,281 | $90,330 |
| 2020 | $1,513 | $127,293 | $37,889 | $89,404 |
| 2019 | $1,482 | $124,798 | $37,147 | $87,651 |
| 2018 | $1,459 | $122,352 | $36,419 | $85,933 |
| 2017 | $1,448 | $119,954 | $35,705 | $84,249 |
| 2016 | $1,353 | $117,603 | $35,005 | $82,598 |
| 2015 | $1,329 | $115,838 | $34,480 | $81,358 |
| 2014 | $1,299 | $113,570 | $33,805 | $79,765 |
Source: Public Records
Map