2813 Oaktree Way Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $873,000 - $951,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,568
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2813 Oaktree Way, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $918,822, approximately $357 per square foot. 2813 Oaktree Way is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bonsall Elementary School, Sullivan Middle School, and Bonsall High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2019
Sold by
Macek David L and Macek Lisa M
Bought by
Macek David Lee and Macek Lisa Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1994
Sold by
Tusup Betty M
Bought by
Macek David L and Macek Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,257
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$869,565
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macek David Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Macek David L | $194,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macek David L | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,501 | $344,615 | $88,895 | $255,720 |
| 2024 | $3,501 | $337,858 | $87,152 | $250,706 |
| 2023 | $3,423 | $331,235 | $85,444 | $245,791 |
| 2022 | $3,363 | $324,741 | $83,769 | $240,972 |
| 2021 | $3,303 | $318,375 | $82,127 | $236,248 |
| 2020 | $3,276 | $315,111 | $81,285 | $233,826 |
| 2019 | $3,213 | $308,934 | $79,692 | $229,242 |
| 2018 | $3,228 | $302,878 | $78,130 | $224,748 |
| 2017 | $3,163 | $296,941 | $76,599 | $220,342 |
| 2016 | $3,087 | $291,120 | $75,098 | $216,022 |
| 2015 | $3,038 | $286,748 | $73,970 | $212,778 |
| 2014 | $2,977 | $281,132 | $72,522 | $208,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map