2837 Oaktree Way Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $814,880 - $882,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2837 Oaktree Way, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $841,970, approximately $445 per square foot. 2837 Oaktree Way is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bonsall Elementary School, Sullivan Middle School, and Bonsall High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2022
Sold by
Thorne Susan R
Bought by
Susan R Thorne 2022 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1987
Bought by
Thorne Frank H Susan R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Susan R Thorne 2022 Trust | -- | Law Offices Of John W Crawford | |
| Thorne Frank H Susan R | $72,500 | -- | |
| -- | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,411 | $335,775 | $148,135 | $187,640 |
| 2024 | $3,411 | $329,192 | $145,231 | $183,961 |
| 2023 | $3,334 | $322,738 | $142,384 | $180,354 |
| 2022 | $3,276 | $316,411 | $139,593 | $176,818 |
| 2021 | $3,217 | $310,207 | $136,856 | $173,351 |
| 2020 | $3,191 | $307,027 | $135,453 | $171,574 |
| 2019 | $3,130 | $301,008 | $132,798 | $168,210 |
| 2018 | $3,145 | $295,107 | $130,195 | $164,912 |
| 2017 | $3,081 | $289,322 | $127,643 | $161,679 |
| 2016 | $3,007 | $283,650 | $125,141 | $158,509 |
| 2015 | $2,959 | $279,391 | $123,262 | $156,129 |
| 2014 | $2,900 | $273,919 | $120,848 | $153,071 |
Source: Public Records
Map