2814 14th Ave Carmel, CA 93923
Carmel Point and Hatton Fields NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,174,000 - $2,987,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$1,425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2814 14th Ave, Carmel, CA 93923 and is currently estimated at $2,468,072, approximately $1,424 per square foot. 2814 14th Ave is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Carmel River Elementary School, Carmel Middle School, and Carmel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2023
Sold by
Sadler Alfred Mitchell
Bought by
Sadler Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2023
Sold by
Sadler Alfred Mitchell
Bought by
Sadler Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2011
Sold by
Sadler Alfred Mitchell
Bought by
Livi Sadler Jr Alfred Mitchell and Livi Alfred Mitchell Sadler Jr
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2009
Sold by
Sadler Alfred Mitchell
Bought by
Sadler Alfred Mitchell and The Alfred Mitchell Sadler Jr
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1997
Sold by
Sadler Alfred M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sadler Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sadler Alfred Mitchell | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sadler Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Livi Sadler Jr Alfred Mitchell | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Sadler Alfred Mitchell | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Livi Sadler Jr Alfred Mitchell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sadler Alfred Mitchell | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sadler Alfred Mitchell | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,990 | $597,607 | $245,444 | $352,163 |
| 2024 | $6,990 | $585,890 | $240,632 | $345,258 |
| 2023 | $7,012 | $574,403 | $235,914 | $338,489 |
| 2022 | $6,867 | $563,141 | $231,289 | $331,852 |
| 2021 | $6,679 | $552,100 | $226,754 | $325,346 |
| 2020 | $6,530 | $546,439 | $224,429 | $322,010 |
| 2019 | $6,396 | $535,726 | $220,029 | $315,697 |
| 2018 | $6,236 | $525,222 | $215,715 | $309,507 |
| 2017 | $6,058 | $514,925 | $211,486 | $303,439 |
| 2016 | $5,916 | $504,830 | $207,340 | $297,490 |
| 2015 | $5,771 | $497,248 | $204,226 | $293,022 |
| 2014 | $5,655 | $487,509 | $200,226 | $287,283 |
Source: Public Records
Map