2814 Ryland Rd Hampton, VA 23661
Wythe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,207 - $217,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2814 Ryland Rd, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $194,552, approximately $170 per square foot. 2814 Ryland Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Bassette Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,068 | $167,900 | $54,000 | $113,900 |
| 2024 | $1,720 | $149,600 | $54,000 | $95,600 |
| 2023 | $1,508 | $130,000 | $45,000 | $85,000 |
| 2022 | $1,460 | $123,700 | $40,000 | $83,700 |
| 2021 | $1,487 | $109,400 | $30,000 | $79,400 |
| 2020 | $1,300 | $104,800 | $28,000 | $76,800 |
| 2019 | $1,273 | $102,700 | $28,000 | $74,700 |
| 2018 | $1,360 | $102,100 | $28,000 | $74,100 |
| 2017 | $1,360 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,360 | $102,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,360 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,350 | $102,100 | $27,400 | $74,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map