2814 S Willis Ct Visalia, CA 93277
Mooney NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,623 - $404,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,751
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2814 S Willis Ct, Visalia, CA 93277 and is currently estimated at $389,906, approximately $222 per square foot. 2814 S Willis Ct is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Divisadero Middle School, and Mt. Whitney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2006
Sold by
Mason Robert Morrell
Bought by
Mason Robert Morrell and Mason Saundra Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,873
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$287,033
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1999
Sold by
Banks James M
Bought by
Mason Robert Morell and Mason Saundra Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1996
Sold by
Valdes Mary Sue
Bought by
Mason Robert Morell and Mason Saundra Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,150
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1995
Sold by
Valdez Mary Sue
Bought by
Valdes Mary Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,750
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mason Robert Morrell | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mason Robert Morell | -- | -- | |
| Mason Robert Morell | $117,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Valdes Mary Sue | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mason Robert Morrell | $183,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mason Robert Morell | $111,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Valdes Mary Sue | $87,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,986 | $195,173 | $48,862 | $146,311 |
| 2024 | $1,986 | $191,347 | $47,904 | $143,443 |
| 2023 | $1,930 | $187,596 | $46,965 | $140,631 |
| 2022 | $1,842 | $183,919 | $46,045 | $137,874 |
| 2021 | $1,843 | $180,313 | $45,142 | $135,171 |
| 2020 | $1,826 | $178,464 | $44,679 | $133,785 |
| 2019 | $1,774 | $174,961 | $43,800 | $131,161 |
| 2018 | $1,726 | $171,530 | $42,941 | $128,589 |
| 2017 | $1,708 | $168,167 | $42,099 | $126,068 |
| 2016 | $1,673 | $164,870 | $41,274 | $123,596 |
| 2015 | $1,623 | $162,393 | $40,654 | $121,739 |
| 2014 | $1,623 | $159,212 | $39,858 | $119,354 |
Source: Public Records
Map