2907 S Willis Ct Visalia, CA 93277
Mooney NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,416 - $404,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2907 S Willis Ct, Visalia, CA 93277 and is currently estimated at $357,604, approximately $249 per square foot. 2907 S Willis Ct is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Divisadero Middle School, and Mt. Whitney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2026
Sold by
Maurice Starling
Bought by
Bob Starling Revocable Trust and Starling
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2006
Sold by
Starling Bob M
Bought by
Starling Bobby Maurice and Starling Connie Marie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bob Starling Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Starling Bobby Maurice | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $679 | $70,581 | $14,691 | $55,890 |
| 2024 | $679 | $69,198 | $14,403 | $54,795 |
| 2023 | $659 | $67,842 | $14,121 | $53,721 |
| 2022 | $628 | $66,513 | $13,845 | $52,668 |
| 2021 | $627 | $65,209 | $13,574 | $51,635 |
| 2020 | $613 | $64,541 | $13,435 | $51,106 |
| 2019 | $603 | $63,276 | $13,172 | $50,104 |
| 2018 | $577 | $62,036 | $12,914 | $49,122 |
| 2017 | $579 | $60,820 | $12,661 | $48,159 |
| 2016 | $558 | $59,628 | $12,413 | $47,215 |
| 2015 | $539 | $58,733 | $12,227 | $46,506 |
| 2014 | $539 | $57,582 | $11,987 | $45,595 |
Source: Public Records
Map