2814 Winesap Cir Placerville, CA 95667
Estimated Value: $464,046 - $534,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,418
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2814 Winesap Cir, Placerville, CA 95667 and is currently estimated at $507,012, approximately $357 per square foot. 2814 Winesap Cir is a home with nearby schools including Indian Creek Elementary School, Herbert C. Green Middle School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2022
Sold by
Fine Debra W
Bought by
Deb Wilson Fine Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2015
Sold by
Ridge 45 Llc
Bought by
Fine Debra W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,900
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2014
Sold by
Loa Properties Inc
Bought by
Ridge 45 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2009
Sold by
First Northern Bank Of Dixon
Bought by
Ark Development Corporation
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,920,000
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2008
Sold by
Orchard Hills Estates Llc
Bought by
First Northern Bank Of Dixon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deb Wilson Fine Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Fine Debra W | $325,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Ridge 45 Llc | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Loa Properties Inc | $1,116,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Ark Development Corporation | $2,400,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| First Northern Bank Of Dixon | $3,181,756 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fine Debra W | $224,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Ark Development Corporation | $1,920,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,581 | $394,263 | $102,151 | $292,112 |
| 2024 | $4,581 | $386,534 | $100,149 | $286,385 |
| 2023 | $4,479 | $378,956 | $98,186 | $280,770 |
| 2022 | $4,390 | $371,526 | $96,261 | $275,265 |
| 2021 | $4,319 | $364,242 | $94,374 | $269,868 |
| 2020 | $4,258 | $360,508 | $93,407 | $267,101 |
| 2019 | $4,146 | $350,040 | $91,576 | $258,464 |
| 2018 | $4,022 | $343,178 | $89,781 | $253,397 |
| 2017 | $3,942 | $336,450 | $88,021 | $248,429 |
| 2016 | $3,885 | $329,854 | $86,296 | $243,558 |
| 2015 | $734 | $63,755 | $63,755 | $0 |
| 2014 | $734 | $30,535 | $30,535 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map